Phins fly past sluggish Eels
7 hours ago | Andy P
All the results from Round 4 of the 2015 National Youth Competition - the NRL Under 20's Holden Cup.
All times are listed as AEDT (NSW/VIC time).
LADDER: Check out the current U20's standings - click here.
DRAW: Check out the full season ahead - click here.
SO FAR: Check out previous results articles - Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3.
2015 National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's
ROUND 4 - March 27, 28, 29, 30
Parramatta Eels 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 26
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Friday 27 March 2015 at 5:20pm
Parramatta Eels (28)
Tries: Nathan Davis 2, Atini Gafa, Bevan French 2
Goals: Nathan Davis 4/5
South Sydney Rabbitohs (26)
Tries: Josh Ellison, Irae Simone, Tulsa Saumamao, Eden Syme, John Olive
Goals: Jordie Hedges 3/5
Wests Tigers 34 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 27 March 2015 at 5:20pm
Wests Tigers (34)
Tries: Obed Karwhin 3, John Tohi, Jacob Liddle, JJ Felise
Goals: Eli Levido 5/6
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (22)
Tries: Josh Bergamin, Ethan Natoli, Siaopo Tagaloa, Harry Pondekas
Goals: Brad Keighran 3/4
Newcastle Knights 34 Penrith Panthers 8
Venue: Hunter Stadium
Date: Saturday 28 March 2015 at 10:40am
Newcastle Knights (34)
Tries: Brock Lamb, Dylan Phythian, Jack Cogger, Josh Birch, Danny Levi 2
Goals: Brock Lamb 5/6
Penrith Panthers (8)
Tries: Joshua Jay 2
Goals: Dylan Edwards 0/2
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 Gold Coast Titans 12
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 28 March 2015 at 3:15pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (30)
Tries: Francis Loloua-Tui, Anthony Moriatis, Connor Tracey, Joshua Addo-Carr, Jayden Brailey
Goals: Jamayne Isaako 5/5
Gold Coast Titans (12)
Tries: Karl Lawton, Rory Humphreys
Goals: Jed Cartwright 2/2
North Queensland Cowboys 50 Melbourne Storm 6
Venue: Brothers RLFC Townsville
Date: Saturday 28 March 2015 at 4:00pm
North Queensland Cowboys (50)
Tries: Gideon Mosby 4, Viliame Kikau, Akeripa Tia Kilifi, Coen Hess, Braden Uele, Conor Carey, Andrew Niemoeller
Goals: Coen Hess 6/10
Melbourne Storm (6)
Tries: Tony Tumasa
Goals: Mack Mason 1/1
St. George Illawarra Dragons 22 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24
Venue: WIN Stadium
Date: Saturday 28 March 2015 at 5:15pm
St. George Illawarra Dragons (22)
Tries: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga (2), Adam Clune, Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards
Goals: Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 1, Izaac Thompson 1, Ryan James 1
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (24)
Tries: Mitch Thomas, Tom Trbojevic, Liam Knight, Lucas Price, Nicholas Hynes
Goals: Hugh Pratt 2/5
New Zealand Warriors 40 Brisbane Broncos 14
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Date: Sunday 29 March 2015 at 9:45am
New Zealand Warriors (40)
Tries: Ofahiki Ogden, Tomasi Aoake, Jazz Tevaga, Brad Abbey 2, Levi McBirney, Ata Hingano
Goals: Ata Hingano 6/8
Brisbane Broncos (14)
Tries: Jordan Drew, Jayden Berrell, TBC
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 1/3
Sydney Roosters 46 Canberra Raiders 16
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Date: Sunday 29 March 2015 at 11:45am
Sydney Roosters (46)
Tries: Joseph Manu 2, Johnny Tuivasa-Sheck, Taane Milne, Latrell Mitchell, Joey Lussick, Cameron Booth, Jackson Hastings
Goals: Jackson Hastings 7/9
Canberra Raiders (16)
Tries: Chevi Ellis, Cameron Booth, Connor Purcell
Goals: Lachlan Croker 2/3