NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 4
3 days ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
ALL the teamlists and officials for Round 8 of the Sydney Shield are in, thanks to the media team at NSWRL.com.au!
Peninsula v Hills District
Lake Park, Saturday 2 May
1:00pm
Referee: James Vella; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone, Taylor Deland-Cleveland
SEAGULLS: 1 JAKE PICKERING 2 RICHIE GOODWIN 3 TOM LEATHERBY 4 RHYS WOLLOGHAN © 5 JEREMY MARSHALL 6 BLAKE CAVALLARO 7 WILLIE BISHOP 8 DAMIAN LAWLER 9 HARRY BERRYMAN 15 RYAN WHEELER © 16 VINNY NGARO 12 MIKEY TIOPIRA 11 TIM PONT 10 JAMES LEULUAI 13 CHRIS WILLIAMS 14 SHAUN SPRINGALL 17 JON GRIMES 18 ANDY LEACH
BULLS: 1 SCOTT HOGAN 15 ANTHONY OVERTON 3 ADAM MCMILLAN 14 JASON GERECS 5 JON SAKR 6 SEAN MCGUINNESS 4 DAN WALKER 8 MICK HAWKINGS 9 DANIEL MAHONEY 10 DAVID BAUMANN 11 JAMES ATUA 12 JAKE LEWIS 13 ADAM SPICER 2 BEVAN DE VRIES 16 AARON WESTON 17 JOE MATAELE 19 SHANE CHALMERS
Western Suburbs v Windsor
Campbelltown Stadium, Saturday 2 May
1:30pm
Referee: Kieren Irons; Touch Judges: Shaun McHatton, John Woods
MAGPIES: 1 FALCON PENI 2 JAYDEN WHEELHOUSE 3 NATHAN HOURIGAN 4 JAMIAN IROA 5 RYLAND JACOBS 6 DAMIAN DOAN 7 ELI LEVIDO 8 BEN MITCHELL 9 DANIEL BELL 10 MARCEL OWEN 11 PETER TA'AUSO 12 RONNIE PALUMBO 13 HAYDEN JOHNSON 14 TYSON TIE TIE 16 PUNA RASAUBALE 17 GEORGE AZZI 18 CHEYNE PIKE
WOLVES: 1 LACHLAN JACKSON 2 MARLI SINI 3 ANDREW CARTISANO 4 MARIO EL BOUSTANI 5 ALEX DAVIS 6 DAVID FARKAS 7 BRANDON SMALLWOOD 8 JACK QUEALEY 9 LUKE ATCHISON © 10 GUY HODGINS 11 LOGAN GEYER 12 DEAN BARRON 13 KAIN HOWARTH 14 CLAYTON DODT 15 JORDAN STRATTON 16 VINCENNES FIALELEI AUSAGE 17 BRANDON NANGAITI
Asquith v Wentworthville
Storey Park, Sunday 3 May
1.00pm
Referee: Darian Furner; Touch Judges: Benjamin Teague, Nathan Smith
ASQUITH MAGPIES: 1 Sam Buttel 2 Meli Katia 3 Luke Hanson 4 Adam Kalcina 5 Daniel Lambert 6 Ben Mooney 7 Brad Horder © 8 Luke McDonald 9 Dylan van Noort 10 Ina Papera 11 Sol Foster 12 Tom Young 13 Shae Jarvis 14 Aaron Papera 15 Justin Eves 16 Chad Rennie 17 Nat Barnes
WENTY MAGPIES: 1 DWYNNE BROWN 2 ARTHUR TAKAPU 3 MATT COLLINS 4 DAVID SISIFA 5 JOSEPH POUHILA 6 SIMON GREAVES 7 KEEHAN DIAMOND 8 KALA LEHA 9 CAMERON RODGERS 23 NETARNI SUKA 11 SOLOMONE LASALO 12 VALU NASIO 13 BEN TAIA 14 JACK MILLER 15 DANIEL GREAVES 17 JORDAN TUKERE 18 ADRIAN BAISSARI 21 ALLAN NIUSELA
Cabramatta v Guildford (Round 7)
New Era Stadium, Sunday 3 May
1:15pm
Referee: Joshua McGowan; Touch Judges: Mark Hinton, Feras Karam
TWO BLUES: 1 LUKE LAVENDAR 2 JASON GRAY 3 IOANE IOANE 4 SIONE VAI 5 BRETT MANNING 6 MIKE MUNDAY © 7 JEREMY SAFI 10 PAT LENNARD 9 CAIN HENRY 8 KRUSE ROBINSON 11 JOSH ELMER 12 AARON TERAKI 13 DOMINIKI SUA 14 SINAPATI SOLIA 15 RIKKI PIGGOT 16 EDDIE TAVITA 17 TIFA IUTA 18 JARRED DELAUNAY
OWLS: 1 MICHAEL BURETA 2 LESLIE NGAULAFUE 3 VINCENT FONOTI 4 MANU LEVULEVU 5 MALI LI 6 LIAM OBRIEN 7 ANTHONY KATRIB 8 KURT DE LUIS 9 JOSHUA KHOURY 10 JARED CLARK 11 THOMAS FIELD 12 JONATHAN MOSE 13 CRAIG FIELD 14 JULIAN KING 15 JAMIE DHALI 17 THOMAS LOLHEA 18 JOSH KOROBIULI
East Campbelltown v Blacktown
Waminda Oval, Sunday 3 May
2:30pm
Referee: Mathew Treneman; Touch Judges: Mathew Damaso, Damian Briscoe
EAGLES: 1 BEN BAKER 2 CRAIG MOUSTAKAS 3 JAMIE MILO 4 AMANONO TOVIO 5 MANDELLA FALEAFAGA 6 EDWIN CONNOR 7 CHRIS STANDING 8 GUY THOMPSON 9 JOHN DA SILVA 18 SHANE LALOGAFAU 10 BEN ZUCCHETTO 11 FUSI TOUTAI 12 JARRYD EGGLETON 16 BENJAMIN JANOWSKI 17 REECE GRKINIC 19 GEORGE VATUVEI 21 ROSS MATI-LERFI 25 LIMONI LATU
WORKERS: 1 CAMERON MANTON 2 JARON SMITH 3 WILL BUTLER 4 FREDDY LATULIPE 5 CHARLIE LATULIPE 6 BLAKE GOODMAN 7 LAZARUS BROWN 8 TAVIUNI MARIOTA 9 JAKE ATTARD 10 JOHN LEAPAI 11 JOSH FRASER 12 WAYNE BEH © 13 JORDAN STRICKLAND 14 SKIPPY LIPANO 15 JAD MAHMOUD 16 YAHIA MASRI 17 PHOENIX VAIATU 18 TONI SASSINE 26 KALATI TALEFOA 27 JADEN LAING 28 TIAMANA TAMAARIKI-AMOSA