LeagueUnlimited Ron Massey Teams - 2014 Round 3

Round 3 of the New South Wales Rugby League Ron Massey Cup is here - check in here for all of the teamlists and referees over the second weekend of the competition, thanks to the NSWRL.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News

 


Auburn Warriors v Cabramatta Two Blues
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday 5 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Damien Briscoe; Sideline Officials: Brendan Lucas, Dean Tyler;

1. Fiteli Fatai 2. John Sila 3. Heka Nanai 4. Matt Utai 5. Sione Kaiveleta 6. Chris Binge 7. Lindon Mcgrady 8. Sione Tovo 9. Luke Ferry 10. Pat Mafi 11. Wilson Faanoi 12. Jamie Stanley 13. Joe Mua
14. Sam Gerrey-Burgess 15. Tupou Iongi 16. Brendan Mafi 17. George Tsikrikas

1. James Anthony 2. Brett Manning 3. Hala Katoa 4. Derek Peachey 5. Henry Iuta 6. David Farkas 7. Bobbie Goulding 18. James Lovick 9. Luke Srama 8. Pat Leonard 11. Brad Croad 12. Max Napa 13. Henry Taffua
10. Pierce Sapsford 14. Saxon Fischer-Gray 15. Adam Hanson 16. Tefta Iuta 17. Mitchell Simpson

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Blacktown Workers v Mounties
HE Laybutt Sporting Complex, Saturday 5 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Kasey Badger; Sideline Officials: Brenden Wood, Billal Iskandar;

1. Charlie Latulipe 2. Sakeo Dibeci 3. Regan Haika 4. Akeripa Tia-Kilifi 5. John Taaga 6. Pat Weisner 7. Joel Jasmin 8. Jordan Strickland 9. Gus Jasmin 10. Stuart McDonald 11. Jake Shearer 12. Iupati Eni 13. Jerry Key
14. Jake Attard 15. Yahia Masri 16. Tavita Siolo 17. Nofoa Leapai

1. Theo Leato 2. Louis Vaiotu 3. Dean McGlinchey 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Michael MacKinder 6. Brendan Newton 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Uiti Baker 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Adam Tangata 11. Fred Pakutoa 12. Brady Cheshire 13. Chad Grant
14. Kaine Matthews 15. Dave Cahalane 16. Wayne Dargan 17. Jason Green 18. Joe Rokoqo 19. Ken Levu 20. Mitchell Beggs

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Windsor Wolves v The Entrance Tigers
Windsor Sporting Complex, Saturday 5 April 2014
Kickoff 5:00pm

Referees: Ryan Jackson; Sideline Officials: Rohan Best, Jeff Younis;

1. Naya Freeman 2. Solofa Silipa 3. Kieran Croft 4. Hamish Pomare 5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 6. Daniel Cooper 7. Eli Makaui 8. Hutch Maiava 9. Vila Halafihi 10. Pat Hollis 11. Ryan Tramonte 12. Shenelle Haumono 13. Ian Riccardi
14. Dave Cowan 15. Ryan Kusak 16. Fairouz Elknader 17. PJ Cartwright

1. Perry Lebrocque 2. Harley Ridge 3. Allen Mulia-Malau 4. Brad Chatfield 5. Fylyx Saqa Saqa 6. Scott Jones 7. Jake Fitzpatrick 8. Faailonga Fioni 9. Jye Newton 10. Luke McInnes 11. Shane Wooden 12. Alan Munro 13. Tim Baldwin
14. Ryan Jowett 15. Troy Adams 16. Sinbad Kali 17. Brandon Urina 18. Matt Killick

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Wentworthville Magpies v Asquith Magpies
Ringrose Park, Sunday 6 April 2014
Kickoff 1:15pm

Referees: Drew Oultram; Sideline Officials: Todd Smith, Jimmy Oliveira;

1. Henry Raiwalui 2. James Tuitahi 3. Jake Butler-Fleming 4. Daniel Barakat 5. Siosaia Tanginoa 6. Brendan Waters 7. Sam Gorman 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Nathan Smith 10. Nathan Armit 11. Daniel Howard 12. Valu Nasio 13. Walter Vaeau
14. Blake Cook 15. Solomone Lasalo 16. Isaac Maliota 24. Taunaola Kei

1. Jack Hawkins 2. Michael Radocay 3. David Wynyard 4. Adam Kalcina 5. James Workman 6. Brad Wall 7. Aaron Groom 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Luke Jay 23. Francis Tuigamala 11. Josh Nichols 12. Petros Thanolls 13. Joel Latham
14. Brendan Hurd 18. Ina Papera 21. Ben Fisher 24. Jeco Marketu

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Guildford v Western Suburbs Magpies
McCredie Park, Sunday 6 April 2014
Kickoff 2:00pm

Referees: Jeff Hartup; Sideline Officials: John Woods, Damien Briscoe;

1. Jason Gray 2. Leva Li 3. Harmony Hunt 4. William Buttler 5. Suliasi Suli 6. Mark Daoud 7. Sean McGuiness 8. Paul Tuigamala 9. Ben Ellis 10. Casey Ellis 11. Dylan McKeown 12. Chris Saab 13. Luke Fahey
14. Nayven Taouk 15. Jeff Markus 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Paula Kaufusi

1. Daniel Abou Sleiman 2. Tala Mapasone 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Junior Vai Vai 5. Jerome Mose 6. Jack Madden 7. Micheal Stevens 19. Fred Tevago 9. Dayne Craig 10. Soni Paasi 11. Nu Akeripa 12. Shane Lalogafau 13. Tunui Maurangi
14. David Atuau 16. Ronny Palumbo 17. Dwayne Lemafa 20. Francis Laulu

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Burwood Nth Ryde United v Kingsgrove Colts
TG Milner Field, Sunday 6 April 2014
Kickoff 3:00pm

Referees: Scott Murray; Sideline Officials: Jay Farlow, Mitchell Stone;

1. Michael Bani 2. Tuiniua Paiaaua 3. Matt Evans 4. Joe Uluibau 5. Sam Latu 6. Joshua Phillips 7. Tom Henderson 8. Volkan Isik 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Sione Kite 11. Scott Williams 12. Joe Flint 13. Barry Nathan
14. Ajay Vaivaka 15. Ilija Radan 20. Tarek El Masri 25. Jackson Garlick

1. Dwayne Brown 2. Fred Collina 3. Chase Williams 4. Jordie Hedges 5. Coleman Edmond 6. Abbas Miskie 7. Aidan Carney 8. Richard Pohahau 9. Jason Briot 10. Jade Ferguson 11. John Murdaca 12. Sam Matakaiono 13. Addison Demetriou
14. George Keates 16. Matthew Douglas 17. Calvin Mulipola 20. Steve Taulanga

Official Match Hashtag: #RMCup

 


Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?