The Late Mail: Rabbitohs v Bulldogs
56 mins ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
Friday, 31st March 2006
Parramatta v North Queensland at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm
Eels: Wade Mckinnon, Luke Burt, Ben Smith, Brett Delaney, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Justin Tsoulos, Mark Riddell, Paul Stringer, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Luke O'Dwyer,
Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Nathan Cayless, Peter Lewis, Matt Petersen, Timana Tahu, Henry Perenara (three to be omitted).
Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Neil Sweeney, Josh Hannay, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Johnathan Thurston, Brett Firman, Shane Tronc, Clint Amos, Mitchell Sargent, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton.
Interchange: Rod Jensen, Justin Smith, Matthew Scott, Carl Webb, Gavin Cooper (one to be omitted).
Referee: Paul Simpkins.
Saturday, 1st April 2006
Cronulla v South Sydney at Toyota Park, 5.30pm
Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Beau Scott, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), Ben Ross, Kevin Kingston, Hutch Maiava, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird.
Interchange: Cameron Ciraldo, Luke Douglas, Matt Hilder, Tevita Latu.
Rabbitohs: Todd Polglase, Nathan Merritt, Paul Mellor, Adam MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack, Shane Walker, Jaiman Lowe, David Fa'alogo, Luke Stuart, Ben Rogers.
Interchange: Joe Galuvao, Manase Manuokafoa, Shane Rigon, Shannan McPherson.
Referee: Shayne Hayne.
Manly v Sydney at Brookvale Oval, 7.30pm
Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c).
Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, Adam Cuthbertson, Mark Bryant, Paul Stephenson (one to be omitted).
Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Braith Anasta, Jamie Soward, Shane Shackleton, Brett Finch, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Nigel Plum, Chris Flannery, Ashley Harrison.
Interchange: Craig Wing, Anthony Tupou, David Shillington, Adrian Morley, Lopini Paea (one to be omitted).
Referee: Tony Archer.
Canberra V Penrith at Canberra Stadium, 7.30pm
Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Craig Frawley, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Michael Hodgson, Thom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue.
Interchange: William Zillman, Ben Jones, Troy Thompson, Jason Williams, Trevor Thurling (one to be omitted).
Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Lee Hookey, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Shane Rodney, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse.
Interchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Frank Pritchard, Luke Swain.
Referee: Gavin Badger.
Sunday, 2nd April 2006
Wests v Melbourne at Leichhardt Oval, 2.30pm
Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Bryce Gibbs, Stuart Flanagan, Todd Payten, Anthony Laffranchi, Ben Galea, Jamaal Lolesi.
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Chris Heighington, John Skandalis, Ryan O'Hara, Ben Reynolds (one to be omitted).
Storm: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Greg Inglis, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell (c), Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson.
Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Jamie Feeney, Jeremy Smith, Chris Walker, Adam Blair, Nathan Friend (one to be omitted).
Referee: Jason Robinson.
St George Illawarra v Brisbane at WIN Stadium, 3.00pm
Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Reece Simmonds, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Colin Best, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Justin Poore, Dean Young, Michael Henderson, Corey Payne, Ashton Sims, Matt Bickerstaff.
Interchange: Andrew Price, Ben Creagh, Sam Isemonger, Aaron Gorrell.
Interchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Casey McGuire, David Stagg, Greg Eastwood (one to be omitted).
Referee: Sean Hampstead.
Newcastle v New Zealand at Energy Australia Stadium, 3.00pm
Newcastle: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, David Seage, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Kirk Reynoldson, Reegan Tanner.
Interchange: Adam Woolnough, Daniel Tolar, Riley Brown, Todd Lowrie.
Warriors: Brent Webb, Todd Byrne, Tony Martin, Clinton Toopi, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Nathan Fien, Ruben Wiki, George Gatis, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Louis Anderson.
Interchange: Grant Rovelli, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Micheal Luck, Sione Faumuina (one to be omitted).
Referee: Russell Smith.
The Canterbury Bulldogs have the bye in Round 4.