Holden Cup U20 Results - 2014 Round 10

All the scores & scorers from Round 10 of the National Youth Competition - Holden Cup Under 20's.

Check back Tuesday for all the teamlists ahead of the next round of the Under 20's competition!


South Sydney Rabbitohs 36 Melbourne Storm 8
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Friday 16 May 2014 at 5:25pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (36)
Tries: Tom Hughes 2, Aaron Gray, Jack Gosiewski, Eden Syme, Sam Young
Goals: Irae Simone 6

Melbourne Storm (8)
Tries: Suliasi Vunvalu, Nelson Asofa-Solomona


Brisbane Broncos 28 Gold Coast Titans 20
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 16 May 2014 at 5:25pm

Brisbane Broncos (28)
Tries: Ajuma Adams 2, Aaron Rockley, Alex Barr, Tom Opacic
Goals: Jayden Nikorima 3, Ashley Taylor 1

Gold Coast Titans (20)
Tries: Conner Broadhurst, Christian Hazard, Harrison Hughes, Wilson Bennet
Goals: Deacon Fletcher 2, Christian Hazard 1


Parramatta Eels 32 St. George Illawarra Dragons 30
Venue: Pirtek Stadium
Date: Saturday 17 May 2014 at 10:40am

Parramatta Eels (32)
Tries: Fabian Goodall 2, Jeff Markus, Halauafu Lavaka, Nathan Davis, John Folau
Goals: Nathan Davis 4

St. George Illawarra Dragons (30)
Tries: Wesley Lolo 3, Jack Bird, Dee Jay Harris
Goals: Sitiveni Moceidreke 1, Hayden McCrae 4


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24 Wests Tigers 34
Venue: Remondis Stadium
Date: Saturday 17 May 2014 at 1:15pm

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (24)
Tries: Anthony Moraitis, Jamayne Isaako 2, Jake Goodwin
Goals: Valentine Holmes 4

Wests Tigers (34)
Tries: Lamar Liolevave 2, Mason Farrell 2, Te Maire Martin, Dallas Graham, Watson Heleta
Goals: Matthew Woods 3


North Queensland Cowboys 14 Sydney Roosters 55
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Date: Saturday 17 May 2014 at 5:15pm

North Queensland Cowboys (14)
Tries: Yamba Bowie 2, Dan Clarke
Goals: Alex Grant 1

Sydney Roosters (55)
Tries: Jack Goodsell 3, Nene Macdonald 2, Willis Pele Meehan 2, Brendan Elliot, Tyler Cornish, Taane Milne
Goals: Tyler Cornish 4, Brendan Elliot 3
Field Goal: Tyler Cornish 1


Canberra Raiders 34 Penrith Panthers 16
Venue: GIO Stadium
Date: Sunday 18 May 2014 at 11:45am

Canberra Raiders (34)
Tries: Lachlan Croker 2, Lachlan Hurst 2, Cleveland McGhie, Tevita Pangai Junior
Goals: Patrick Mago 5

Penrith Panthers (16)
Tries: Peter Tiatia, Sam Scarlett, Atonio Pelasasa
Goals: Corey Harawira 2


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 31 New Zealand Warriors 30
Venue: Waikato Stadium
Date: Sunday 18 May 2014 at 11:45am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (31)
Tries: Dujuan Liolevave, Royce Hunt, Brendan Cox, Danny Fualalo, Jack Creighton
Goals: Brad Keighran 5
Field Goals: Brad Keighran 1

New Zealand Warriors (30)
Tries: Paul Ulberg 2, James Bell, Brad Abbey, Toafofoa Sipley, Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard
Goals: Mafoa'aeata Hingana 3


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 40 Newcastle Knights 38
Venue: Brookvale Oval
Date: Monday 19 May 2014 at 4:45pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (40)
Tries: Tom Trbojevic 4, Jesse Ramian 2, Charlie Taylor
Goals: Luke Garner 6

Newcastle Knights (38)
Tries: Chance Peni 3, Daniel Levi 2, Jaelen Feeney, Lachlan Fitzgibbon
Goals: Bryce Donovan 5/7


Holden Cup Under 20's Season 2014:

RESULTS: Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | Round 7 | Round 8Round 9

DRAW: Click here

LADDER: Click here

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?